00 DAYS
:
00 HOURS
:
00 MINUTES
:
00 SECONDS
pandi-light

EVENT SPEAKERS / Meet The Greats

Paolo Bertocchi

Technical Training Supervisor

Matteo Palumbo

Cluster Sales Manager

Stefano Kristiano

Director of PT. Sincoza Jaya Indonesia

Devinta Ardini Putri

App Product Sec Head

pandi id logo

RUNDOWN EVENT

  • TECHNOLOGICAL & MACHINERY SEMINAR

    07.50 - 08.00 OPENING CEREMONY
    08.05 - 08.35 SYSTEM CERAMICS Forming (Speaker:Paolo Bertocchi)
    08.40 - 08.55 TOSILAB Welcome To Tosilab (Speaker:Matteo Palumbo)
    09.00 - 09.30 SYSTEM CERAMICS Decoration (Speaker:Paolo Bertocchi)
    09.35 - 09.50 TEKMAK Glazing Lines​ “Innovations for Cost-Reduction” Total My-Glaze & Nozzles Diamant (Speaker:Alberto Bottazi)
    09.55 - 10.10 COFFEE BREAK
    10.15 - 10.45 SYSTEM CERAMICS Endline (Speaker:Paolo Bertocchi)
    10.50 - 11.10 SYSTEM CERAMICS Slab Handling (Speaker:Paolo Bertocchi)
    11.15 - 11.30 COLORSTORE SOFTWARE Ceramic Digital Printing And Color Management – Problems, Solutions, New Technologies (Speaker:Massimo Franchini)
    11.35 - 11.55 SYSTEM CERAMICS Plant Supervisor (Speaker:Giancarlo Imponente)

    * Schedule and topics may change

  • MATERIAL & APPLICATION SEMINAR

    07.50 - 08.00 OPENING CEREMONY
    08.05 - 08.20 BETOINK The Most Cost Effective Ceramic Ink in The World (Speaker:Stefano Kristiano)
    08.25 - 08.40 CHINA GLAZE Improve The Quality Of The Living Environment (Speaker:Devinta Ardini Putri)
    08.45 - 09.00 COLOROBBIA Digital Glaze & Forma Concept (Speaker:Paolo Monari)
    09.05 - 09.20 COLORSTORE SOFTWARE Ceramic Digital Printing And Color Management – Problems, Solutions, New Technologies (Speaker:Massimo Franchini)
    09.25 - 09.40 HIND EXPORT
    09.45 - 10.00 LAMBERTI Printojet S Series For Digital Glazing (Speaker:Mirko Munari)
    10.00 - 10.15 COFFEE BREAK
    10.15 - 10.30 SICER Trends And Innovation In Ceramic Surfaces (Speaker:Sergio Marcaccioli)
    10.35 - 10.50 SMALTOCHIMICA Digital Glues and Environmental Sustainability (Speaker:Giorgia Ferrari)
    10.55 - 11.10 TORRECID A Revolution Made by Digital Technology (Speaker:Gatot Pangaribowo)
    11.15 - 11.30 YOUNEXA Digital Matters for Digiglaze Machine (Speaker:Michele Bettoli)
    11.35 - 11.50 Z&S ASIAN Apparently Invisible. Chemistry In Ceramic (Speaker:Massimo Baschieri)
    11.55 - 12.10 SYSTEM CERAMICS Summary of Summary (Speaker:Paolo Bertocchi)
    12.15 - 12.45 TOSILAB Cersaie Update and Trend Talk 2023 (Speaker:Matteo Palumbo)

    * Schedule and topics may change